Best of Breed - Midwest Region - 2004-2005
CFA Midwest Region's Banner
     
Best of Breed - 2004-2005
American Curl - Longhair
GC SEVENOAKS BACHELOR BUTTON - Best of Breed
Brown Tabby/White Male
Br: B. Glunz and S. Neighbors
Ow: B. Glunz-S. Neighbors-C. Baum
861.60

Birman
GC CHATEAU BIR ARMANI IN BLACK - Best of Breed
Seal Point Male
Br/Ow: Ann Street
1574.30

GC BIR-MAC ALL THAT JAZZ - 2nd Best of Breed
Blue Lynx Point Male
Br: Tom and Karen McIlrath
Ow: Karen McIlrath
515.85

GC CINCIKATTERY BE'BE GODIVA OF TARIC - 3rd Best of Breed
Chocolate Point Female
Br: Avis Lloyd-Kimbel-Kirk Kimbel
Ow: Karen M. Miller
458.35

Exotic
GC, RW WISKAWAY'S DIVINE MISS M - Best of Breed
Black Female
Br: Steven Mariucci
Ow: Steven Mariucci and Ron Betzer
3364.05

GC WISKAWAY'S GHOST IN THE DARKNESS - 2nd Best of Breed
Black Smoke Male
Br: S. Mariucci/S. Garrett/C. Kotuby
Ow: Steven Mariucci and Ron Betzer
570.90

GC, RW FAITHFUL'S HAT DANCE - 3rd Best of Breed
Brown Spotted Tabby/White Female
Br: Sue Fraser and Larry Rhoades
Ow: J. Forrer/T. Signore/J. Patrone
559.65

Maine Coon
GC, RW ACADIACOONS PENOBSCOT - Best of Breed
Brown Mac Tabby/White Male
Br: John Hitzeman
Ow: John and Nancy Hitzeman
5548.95

GC, RW THUNDERPOZ FREE WILLEY - 2nd Best of Breed
Brown Tabby/White Male
Br/Ow: Bob and Carol Hayes
4684.60

GC, RW ANIMAINECATS KODEY KA-BOOM - 3rd Best of Breed
Red Tabby Male
Br/Ow: David and Nancy Ostermeyer
3424.35

Norwegian Forest Cat
GC, RW THORSGARD BAILEY'S BODY DOUBLE - Best of Breed
Brown Tabby/White Female
Br: Deb Dursky and Libby Watkins
Ow: Libby Watkins and Deb Dursky
1174.00

GC, RW INCANTATO ARAGORN OF VANIR - 2nd Best of Breed
Brown Tabby/White Male
Br: Gina Christ
Ow: Cheryl McConnell and Suzanne Eide
205.75

Persian - Solid
GC BOBERAN TAFFETA OF BEAUBELL - Best of Breed
Cream Female
Br: Randy Primmer and Robert Farber
Ow: Colin, Lyn and Alex Bayliss
1944.55

GC PLUPERFECT RAISIN OF SHA YEN - 2nd Best of Breed
Black Female
Br: Jonathan Jeffrey Kimes
Ow: Nell Hardt
1552.10

GC GOLIADA PERCY WEASLEY - 3rd Best of Breed
Blue Male
Br/Ow: Nancy Petersen
1313.15

Persian - Silver/Golden
GC HAPYNESIS MADE TO ORDER OF VONGUTS - Best of Breed
Chinchilla Silver Male
Br: Judy Hinton
Ow: Sharon Gut
1280.95

GC ULTAMINT CHASING RAINBOWS - 2nd Best of Breed
Shaded Silver Male
Br: Tammy Mendez
Ow: Janice Aeschlimann
129.60

Persian - Shaded/Smoke
GC, RW JOLEIGH DISTANT THUNDER OF RED SKY - Best of Breed
Black Smoke Male
Br/Ow: Sue Bloomquist and Gary Powell
3849.40

Persian - Tabby
GC, RW JOLEIGH'S SPARKLE PLENTY OF RED SKY - Best of Breed
Silver Patched Mackerel Tabby Female
Br/Ow: Sue Bloomquist and Gary Powell
4387.20

GC, RW JOLEIGH'S BABY BEANS - 2nd Best of Breed
Silver Patched Tabby Female
Br: Sue Bloomquist
Ow: Sue Bloomquist and Gary Powell
3309.85

GC ASTRAL CHARM'S RUBY WILL-U-B-MINE - 3rd Best of Breed
Red Mackerel Tabby Female
Br: Robert Rosas and Debbie Rosas
Ow: Robert and Debbie Rosas
492.75

Persian - Parti-Color Division
GC BOBERAN'S DORY OF TOPKNOT - Best of Breed
Tortoiseshell
Br: Randy Primmer and Robert Farber
Ow: Kim and Stephanie Sieving
116.50

CH BONTIPHIL KATE - 2nd Best of Breed
Tortoiseshell
Br/Ow: Phil and Bonnie Clarkson
103.15

Persian - Calico & Bi-Color Division
GC, BW, NW BUDMAR'S BEYONCE' OF INTHEWIND - Best of Breed
Dilute Calico Female
Br: Maurice D. Ruble Jr
Ow: Maurice Ruble and Linda Fisher
10231.15

GC, RW KATZENFUR'S CADEAU EXTRAORDINAIRE - 2nd Best of Breed
Black/White Male
Br/Ow: Carol Fengel
3675.55

GC, RW CHANTILYLACE FOOTPRINTS OF PATLEN - 3rd Best of Breed
Cream/White Male
Br: Brenda J. Owens/S-J. Figueroa
Ow: Patsy Bowman
3644.65

Persian - Himalayan Division
GC, RW CO-BRIDGE OH WHAT A FEELING - Best of Breed
Cream Point Male
Br/Ow: Debi Cotton
3597.65

GC LE CLUB FUR RE-DESIGNED - 2nd Best of Breed
Seal Point Female
Br/Ow:
Earl and Gail Rothman
1454.10

GC LE CLUB FUR PURR-I-WINKLE- 3rd Best of Breed
Tortie Point Female
Br/Ow: Earl-Gail Rothman
200.25

Ragdoll
GC SUNTANA RAGS ROCK SOLID - Best of Breed
Seal Point/White Male
Br/Ow: Karen Peterson
357.00

Turkish Angora
GC, BW SADAKAT'S SKY BEW OF SINEND - Best of Breed
Blue-Eyed White Female
Br: Sherryl M. Smerigan
Ow: S. Smerigan and A. Shafnisky
1275.30

CH SHAKAMAK MISS DONNA - 2nd Best of Breed
Smoke Calico Female
Br/Ow: Earl Wilkerson
115.95

Abyssinian
GC, RW PURSSYNIAN CAPRI OF GLENLEA - Best of Breed
Blue Female
Br: Beth and Darrell Newkirk
Ow: Donna and Brad Johnson
4139.45

GC DIZZNEY'S LITTLE RIPPER - 2nd Best of Breed
Ruddy Male
Br: Margaret Smith and Marti Higgins
Ow: Margaret A. Smith
2182.55

GC PURSSYNIAN ZEPHYR OF GLENLEA - 3rd Best of Breed
Blue Male
Br: Beth and Darrell Newkirk
Ow: Brad and Donna Johnson
2108.65

American Shorthair
GC KAW'S A LIL'L LIKE NICK - Best of Breed
Brown Tabby/White Male
Br: N-C. Crandall-Seibert/K. Weber
Ow: Kevin Weber
1155.35

CH MURRZNPURRZ CHARMED OF KRALICKATS - 2nd Best of Breed
Brown Patched Tabby/White Female
Br: Karen Podella and Darren Reiman
Ow: J-S. Kralick-K. Podella
159.05

American Wirehair
GC, BW, RW BRILLOCATZ BUDWIRE LIGHT - Best of Breed
Red Tabby Male
Br/Ow: Sharyl J. Pistulka
1708.00

GC CAMERONCATS JERRY SPRINGHAIR OF KAW - 2nd Best of Breed
Red Ticked Tabby/White Male
Br: Maureen Kramanak, Lessee
Ow: Keven Weber and Maureen Kramanak
1523.10

GC ROCKINASHI MYRRRNA!! OF 5800 DREAMS - 3rd Best of Breed
Brown Patched Tabby/White Female
Br: K-G. Calhoun-N. Crandall-Seibert
Ow: Crandall-Seibert/Calhoun
346.40

Bombay
GC, BW, NW SHADOWLAND'S ALL THAT GLITTERS - Best of Breed
Male
Br: Patti and John DeWitt
Ow: Maureen Kramanack and Patti DeWitt
8832.85

GC BLACPURL'S MEMORY-OF-A STARRY NITE - 2nd Best of Breed
Female
Br: Donna Hetherington and M. Bruesch
Ow: Donna Hetherington
123.20

British Shorthair
GC BRITZOHONEY SHOT IN THE DARK - Best of Breed
Brown Spotted Tabby Male
Br/Ow: Roger and Catherine Dunham
1074.70

GC BRITZOHONEY SALLY'S LEGACY - 2nd Best of Breed
Blue Spotted Tabby Female
Br/Ow: Roger and Catherine Dunham
1004.55

GC, GP RUMIETUM'S CEDRIC - 3rd Best of Breed
Blue Neuter
Br: Kelly and Lynn Gray
Ow: Jan Dick and Lynn Gray
991.45

Burmese - Sable
GC, RW BRENWOOD TAYE DIGGS OF BLACPURL - Best of Breed
Male
Br: Donna Stewart
Ow: Donna Hetherington and D. Stewart
333.00

GC KAWPAW'S ANDREW LLOYD WEBEAR - 2nd Best of Breed
Male
Br/Ow: Toni and Jerry Woolard
121.20

GC SARMICEL'S B. B. KING OF BURMPRZ - 3rd Best of Breed
Male
Br: Michael England
Ow: Joyce Sallach
107.05

Burmese - Dilute
GC SARMICEL'S OTTO GRAHAM - Best of Breed
Champagne Male
Br/Ow: Michael England
333.70

CH CHERUBURM'S GO FURRGUSTO! - 2nd Best of Breed
Champagne Male
Br: Sharyn Schroeder
Ow: Ruth and Lee Simmons
175.80

CH BRENWOOD'S HARRISON OF VARAJUAN - 3rd Best of Breed
Champagne Male
Br: Donna Stewart
Ow: W. C. Hoppe-G. Karre-D. Stewart
146.10

Chartreux
GC JOUVENCEBLEU "TRINITE-DE-RICHESSE!" - Best of Breed
Female
Br: R. C. Phillips and M. A. Sweeters
Ow: M. Paul and R. Carlyle Phillips
1344.55

GC CHARLEVAL THEODORBEAR OF QUATREPAWS - 2nd Best of Breed
Male
Br: Harlee and Sandi Patrick
Ow: Dick and Sherli Irwin
422.45

CH JOUVENCEBLEU "U-TARTINE-D'ABRICOT!" - 3rd Best of Breed
Female
Br: M. Paul and R. Carlyle Phillips
Ow: Monte P. and Robin C. Phillips
110.15

Colorpoint Shorthair
GC SANLINO PAPYRUS OF PHAROAHSGEMS - Best of Breed
Cream Point Female
Br: R. Molino and B. Hartman
Ow: Stephen and Melissa Wedel
130.95

Cornish Rex
GC, RW INRXS LIPASE - Best of Breed
Cream/White Male
Br/Ow: Mark and Sharon McKenzie
3410.50

GC COZMECATS VENUS OF SOPHISTIKAT - 2nd Best of Breed
Gold-Eyed White Female
Br: Phillip Pearson
Ow: Kevin Richardson
2458.20

GC REXDANCER'S RECKLESS ABANDON - 3rd Best of Breed
Calico Female
Br/Ow: Kathy Constantino
1733.65

Devon Rex
GC, RW DREADLOCK SEDUCED BY MOONLIGHT - Best of Breed
Blue-Eyed White Female
Br: Tina Czernik
Ow: Tina Czernik and M. Mitchener
3755.00

GC DEVON HEAVEN'S MYSTERY-OF-FAITH - 2nd Best of Breed
Lavender Mac Tabby/White Female
Br/Ow: Gary and Melody Amundson
1209.95

GC DEVON HEAVEN'S PIXIE CHICK - 3rd Best of Breed
Silver Patched Mac Tabby/White Female
Br: Melody and Gary Amundson
Ow: Melody and Gary Amundson
222.80

European Burmese
GC BJORN'S JOHN SEBASTIAN - Best of Breed
Cream Male
Br: Bjorn Johannessen
Ow: Robin Bryan and Ann and Louise Devoe
682.60

GC, RW CHAMSEY'S PINOT GRIGIO - 2nd Best of Breed
Cream Male
Br/Ow: Robin A. Bryan
479.15

GC MAYONAKA'S REGAL MANITOU - 3rd Best of Breed
Chocolate Male
Br/Ow: Allene Keating
225.90

Havana Brown
GC, BW, NW SOESTHILL JOHNNY CASH - Best of Breed
Male
Br: D. Ray Edwards and Anne Edwards
Ow: D. Ray and Anne Edwards
8998.85

GC SOESTHILL ROMEO - 2nd Best of Breed
Male
Br: D. Ray Edwards and Anne Edwards
Ow: D. Ray and Anne Edwards
415.80

GC SOESTHILL HEAVENS TO MURGATROID - 3rd Best of Breed
Male
Br/Ow: D. Ray and Anne Edwards
238.10

Japanese Bobtail
GC, RW ROCKINASHI "HEY YA!" - Best of Breed
Mi-Ke Female
Br/Ow: N-C. Crandall-Seibert/J. Reding
5941.40

GC, RW SENAN OKUGI OF CATASTERY - 2nd Best of Breed
Red Tabby/White Male
Br: M. Clark/Rev Garton/N. Sproelich
Ow: Rev Garton and Nancy Sproelich
5205.65

GC KYATTSUAI AOIRO BEPPIN - 3rd Best of Breed
Blue Mac Tabby/White Female
Br: Mary Newmarch and Don Newmarch
Ow: Mary-Don Newmarch and Gena Garton
1236.15

Korat
GC KAL-LEE KAMALA - Best of Breed
Female
Br: R. Weihrauch and D. Mastrangelo
Ow: Roberta R. Weihrauch
668.20

Manx - Shorthair
GC, RW KT OF KC DAT WILEY WASCAL - Best of Breed
Red Mac Tabby/White Male
Br: K. Temple and T. Drum
Ow: Kerrie Temple and Robin Brooks
5217.25

GC FUZZY-FOOT'S NEWS FLASH - 2nd Best of Breed
Black/White Female
Br/Ow: Cathy and Jim Dinesen
182.30

CH RJB'S-OF-LA EBONY MAGIC OF KT OF KC - 3rd Best of Breed
Black Female
Br: Robin J. Brooks and Kerrie Temple
Ow: Kerrie Temple and Robin Brooks
127.15

Ocicat
GC, BW, NW DOTDOTDOT'S BUGATTI - Best of Breed
Chocolate Spotted Male
Br/Ow: Roger and Nancy Brown
9409.15

GC, RW DOTDOTDOT'S THE EAGLE HAS LANDED - 2nd Best of Breed
Chocolate Spotted Male
Br/Ow: Roger and Nancy Brown
345.75

CH, RW DOTDOTDOT'S HOT SPOT - 3rd Best of Breed
Chocolate Spotted Female
Br/Ow: Roger and Nancy Brown
104.35

Oriental Shorthair
GC, RW THAISING TESHARA - Best of Breed
Blue-Cream Female
Br/Ow: Jill Singer
3681.05

GC INJOI'S BABY GRAND OF FUZZY-FOOT - 2nd Best of Breed
Chestnut Ticked Tabby/White Female
Br: Beverly Frenzel
Ow: Jim and Cathy Dinesen
1523.70

GC FELITAN LUCKY LUCIE OF ULTRAMOTION - 3rd Best of Breed
Ebony Ticked Tabby Female
Br: Barbara and Richard Levitan
Ow: Jack and Betty Rednour
525.35

Russian Blue
GC, RW KAYBROOK'S PRINCE CHARMING - Best of Breed
Male
Br: Kay Janosik
Ow: Kay and Mark Janosik
3957.65

GC, RW SAMOVAR NICKLEANDIME - 2nd Best of Breed
Male
Br/Ow: Gene and Marci Baturin
428.65

GC KAYBROOK'S TREASURE - 3rd Best of Breed
Female
Br: Kay Janosik
Ow: Kay and Mark Janos
ik
159.80

Scottish Fold - Shorthair Division
GC, BW, NW VALAFOLD'S CELTIC PIPER OF LOCHLEE - Best of Breed
Black/White Male
Br: Valerie Cook
Ow: S. Harpham/J. Harpham/V. Cook
7249.80

Siamese
GC FAIRYDUST KELPIE OF CALDERWOOD - Best of Breed
Seal Point Male
Br: Jennifer L. Wilson
Ow: Jennifer Wilson and Carol Harding
992.35

CH SULTRY'S PETITE SOPHISTICATE - 2nd Best of Breed
Seal Point Female
Br/Ow: Barbara Klesman
192.10

GC CARU HEAVEN SENT - 3rd Best of Breed
Seal Point Female
Br/Ow: Dayle Russell
164.45

Singapura
GC MOONTAN'S VALERIE - Best of Breed
Sepia Agouti Female
Br/Ow: Robert and Nicki Ruetz
903.20

Sphynx
CH GLEADOM'S DOUGH BOY - Best of Breed
Cream Mink/White Male
Br: Don and Carolyn Sue Gleason
Ow: C. Sue and Don Gleason
188.90

WAVELETS PROF CHAOS OF SARAPURR - 2nd Best of Breed
Tortoiseshell/White Female
Br: Julie Ann Williams
Ow: Sarah M. Walker
103.25

Tonkinese
GC, RW PURRTEK'S I'M MERLIN - Best of Breed
Platinum Mink Male
Br/Ow: Beth Cassely
3297.20

GC TONKA TALES I'M JAZZ OF PURRTEK - 2nd Best of Breed
Champagne Mink Female
Br: Carol Corl
Ow: Beth Cassely
267.55

GC PURRTEK'S ROSSI'S SERAPHIM - 3rd Best of Breed
Mink Female
Br: B. Cassely/Chocholousek/Zuccaro
Ow: Beth Cassely
131.35

Forward to Best of Color 2004-2005

Site design by Gail Rothman.
Copyright:(©) CFA Midwest Region. All rights reserved. Photographs used on this web site are copyrighted and belong to the individual photographers. Please do not download them.

ABOVE: CH, GP, NW BOBERAN'S BLACK MAGIC, top premier; GC, RW DREADLOCK SEDUCED BY MOONLIGHT, top kitten; GC, BW, NW BUDMAR'S BEYONCE' OF INTHEWIND, top championship cat.