Best of Color - Midwest Region - 2000-2001
CFA Midwest Region's Banner
     
Best of Color - 2000-2001
Birman - Chocolate Point
CH HEARTBIR'S VALLIE GIRL - Best of Color
Female
Br/Ow: Barbara A. Thurman

Birman - Seal Point
GC, RW BOJACAT WIND CHIMES - Best of Color
Female
Br/Ow: Bob & Jane Cartwright

GC BIR-MAC WHISPURR SWEET NOTHINGS - 2nd Best of Color
Female
Br/Ow: Tom & Karen McIlrath

Birman - Lilac Point
GC BIRJANJI VAYA CON DIOS - Best of Color
Female
Ow: Jan & Jim Rogers
Br: Janice Rogers

Birman - Blue Point
GC BIR-MAC XAMMY BLUE EYES - Best of Color
Male
Ow: Karen & Tim McIlrath
Br: Tom & Karen McIlrath

CH JESSIBIRS WILD JASMINE - 2nd Best of Color
Female
Br/Ow: Denise Johnson

Exotic-Dilute Calico
GC JABIBA'S PICABO - Best of Color
Female
Br/Ow: Jan & Bill Barnes

Exotic-Silver Mackerel Tabby
GC MAC HAVEN BUST 'EM UP - Best of Color
Male
Ow: Charles McCumber
Br: Michael Shimon & C. McCumber

Exotic-Red Tabby
CH HARICATS SCARLET O'HAIRA - Best of Color
Female
Br/Ow: Donna L. Harris

CH LAFOURRE'S VANGOGH - 2nd Best of Color
Male
Ow: Mike Foreman
Br: Becky Orlando & Mike Foreman

Exotic-Brown Tabby
GC KATTITUDE BERNT CINNAMON TOAST - Best of Color
Male
Ow: Mary Jane Tesdall
Br: Nora & Rick Fisher

Exotic-Blue-Cream
CH MARLEEVO'S UP N' COMING OF BARD - Best of Color
Female
Ow: Barbara J. Sims
Br: Allennia & Jean Voerster

Exotic-Blue Tabby
CH AZIZA'S M GO BLUE OF JABIBA - Best of Color
Male
Ow: D. Barth-Jan-Bill Barnes
Br: D. Barth-T. Perry-C. Waters

Exotic-Tabby & White
GC BARD'S MIRAGE - Best of Color
Red Sptd Tabby-White Male
Br/Ow: Barbara J. Sims

GC MAC HAVEN LATEST GOSSIP - 2nd Best of Color
Brown Mac-Tabby-White Male
Ow: Charles McCumber
Br: C. McCumber & M. Shimon

Exotic-Black & White
GC TRENDS SWEET PETUNIA OF SAN LUIS - Best of Color
Female
Ow: Pamela V. Couper & Chris Williams
Br: Laura Pourmanafzadeh

Maine Coon - Solid Color
GC, RW KOONTUCKY METHUSELAH OF KINGSFIELD - Best of Color
Gold-Eyed White Male
Ow: Todd Bobo & Gerald Denison
Br: Michael & Julie Spayde

GC AMERRYKOON SIR KAMALOT - 2nd Best of Color
Gold-Eyed White Male
Ow: Mickey Cotton
Br: Merri Williams

Maine Coon - Other Tabby Colors
CH SYRACOON'S MACAROONEY OF THUNDERPOZ - Best of Color
Red Tabby Male
Ow: Bob & Carol Hayes
Br: Alexis Mitchell

Maine Coon - Brown Tabby
GC, RW ANIMAINECATS HERSHEY CHUNK - Best of Color
Brown Mackerel Tabby Male
Ow: David & Nancy Ostermeyer
Br: Brooke Berger & Nancy Ostermeyer

GC J-NINE'S SOUTHERN COONFORT - 2nd Best of Color
Brown Tabby Male
Ow: Janine Smith & Brooke Berger
Br: Brooke Berger & Janine Smith

Maine Coon - Parti-Color
GC 5800 DREAMS LUCKY DEBONAIR 1965 - Best of Color
Black/White Male
Br/Ow: Kathryn & Gregory Calhoun

CH 5800 DREAMS ON 2 SOMETHING DR ZAYUS - 2nd Best of Color
Black-White Male
Kathryn & Gregory Calhoun

Maine Coon - Other Tabby & White Color
GC J-NINE'S BUSTER - Best of Color
Red Tabby/White Male
Ow: Janine Smith & Brooke Berger
Br: Janine Smith

GC KINGSFIELD MARIA THERESA - 2nd Best of Color
Silver Patched Tby-Wht Female
Ow: Todd Bobo & Gerald Denson
Br: Todd Bobo & Jerry Denson

Maine Coon - Brown Tabby & White Color
GC, RW 5800 DREAMS CLYDE VANDUSEN 1929 - Best of Color
Brown Tabby/White Male
Br/Ow: Kathryn & Gregory Calhoun

GC, RW ACADIACOONS SPARKLER - 2nd Best of Color
Brown Tabby-White Neuter
Ow: Molly & John Hitzeman
Br: John & Molly Hitzeman

Norwegian Forest Cat
GC, RW THORSGARD'S BAILEY - Best of Color
Brown Mac Tabby-White Female
Br/Ow: Deb Dursky & Libby Watkins

GC THORSGARD LOKISON - 2nd Best of Color
Brown Tabby-White Male
Br/Ow: Deb Dursky & Libby Watkins

Persian - Solid - Copper-Eyed White
GC INTHEWIND BART MAVERICK - Best of Color
Male
Br/Ow: Linda A. Fisher

GC CATCHANCE ON A CLOUD-OF-GLORY - 2nd Best of Color
Female
Ow: Debby A. Chance
Br: Debby Chance

Persian - Solid - Blue
GC, RW INTHEWIND JEEPERS PEEPERS - Best of Color
Male
Br/Ow: Linda A. Fisher

GC, RW BOBERAN'S MISTY BLUE - 2nd Best of Color
Female
Br/Ow: Randy Primmer

Persian - Solid - Black
GC, RW IMPRESSION'S ICHABOD CRANE - Best of Color
Male
Ow: G. Hollingsworth & E. Simpson
Br: E. Simpson & G. Hollingsworth

GC INTHEWIND BRETT MAVERICK - 2nd Best of Color
Male
Br/Ow: Linda A. Fisher

Persian - Solid - Red
GC LACEY-PAWS RED RED ROBIN - Best of Color
Male
Br/Ow: Sandra Stewart

Persian - Solid - Cream
GC SAAR GODUL'S JC OF PAWS OF AHS - Best of Color
Male
Ow: Maureen Barthelemy
Br: Kim Pitzer

GC BONTIPHIL BILLY JACK - 2nd Best of Color
Male
Br/Ow: Phil & Bonnie Clarkson

Persian - Silver & Golden - Chinchilla Silver
CH SOOTYPAWS PRECIOUS MARISSA - Best of Color
Female
Ow: Arlene D. Gehl
Br: Arlene Gehl

Persian - Silver & Golden - Shaded Silver
GC VONGUTS FLEUR-DE-LIS - Best of Color
Shaded Silver Female
Br/Ow: Sharon L. Gut

CH THICKETYRUN TITAN OF SILVERCREEK - 2nd Best of Color
Shaded Silver Male
Ow: Peggy Thompson
Br: Linda S. Debelnardo

Persian - Smoke and Shaded - Black
GC, RW DEEBOWS LADY-OF-THE NIGHT - Best of Color
Black Smoke Female
Br/Ow: Debbie Bruner

GC JOLEIGH'S SATIN STAR OF COSMOKATZ - 2nd Best of Color
Black Smoke Female
Ow: Sue Bloomquist & Sharon Determan
Br: Sue Bloomquist

Persian - Smoke and Shaded - Blue
CH JOLEIGH'S SLICE-OF-ICE - Best of Color
Blue Smoke Female
Br/Ow: Sue Bloomquist

GC JOLEIGH'S ITASCA OF THUNDERHEART - 2nd Best of Color
Blue Smoke Male
Ow: Jennifer S. Schwanberg
Br: Sue Bloomquist

Persian - Tabby - Silver
GC, RW JOLEIGH'S P.T. CRUZ'R - Best of Color
Male
Ow: S. Bloomquist & G. Powell & S. McCord
Br: Sue Bloomquist & Sandra McCord

CH JOLEIGH'S WOODEN CHIME - 2nd Best of Color
Female
Br/Ow: Sue Bloomquist

Persian - Tabby - Red
GC. NW KOUNTRYLOVIN KANDY MAN OF LEXUS - Best of Color
Male
Ow: Debra Williams & Debbie Lloyd
Br: Debra Williams

GC PURRFURSIANS SAVANAH OF PERFIKATZ - 2nd Best of Color
Female
Ow: Kimberly Hanson
Br: Linda K. Davila

Persian - Tabby - Red Mackerel
GC BOBERAN'S ANGEL-OF-MINE - Best of Color
Female
Br/Ow: Randy Primmer

Persian - Tabby - Brown
GC MALORON'S SABRINA FARE - Best of Color
Female
Br/Ow: Lois C. Masso

GC SHELBIE'S LASTING LOVE OF PERFIKATZ - 2nd Best of Color
Female
Ow: Shelby A. Friemoth & Kim Hanson
Br: Sa-Ja Friemoth-T. Carrigan

Persian - Tabby - Brown Mackerel
GC, RW BEAUBELL'S HAMILTON LEGACY - Best of Color
Female
Ow: Lyn Bayliss & Colin
Br: Lyn Bayliss

Persian - Tabby - Blue
GC MALORON'S GLORY B!! - Best of Color
Female
Br/Ow: Lois C. Masso

Persian - Tabby - Cream
GC, RW BEAUBELL'S BOWES LYON - Best of Color
Male
Br/Ow: Lyn Bayliss

Persian - Tabby - Cameo Mackerel
GC JOLEIGH'S ABSOLUT -Best of Color
Male
Ow: Sue Bloomquist & Ovidio Rovella
Br: Sue Bloomquist

Persian - Tabby - Brown Patched
GC JOLEIGH'S RIVIERA MINE - Best of Color
Brown Patched Mackerel Tabby Female
Ow: Sue Bloomquist & Melissa Tickle
Br: Sue Bloomquist

GC MALORON'S LOTUS FLOWER - 2nd Best of Color
Brown Patched Tabby Female
Br/Ow: Lois C. Masso

Persian - Parti- Tortoiseshell
GC ALTEA QUEEN ALMODIS - Best of Color
Female
Br/Ow: Josep Bassaganya & Riera

GC INTHEWIND AUTUMN BLEND - 2nd Best of Color
Female
Br/Ow: Linda A. Fisher

Persian - Parti- Blue-Cream
GC BOBERAN'S MUSIC-OF-THE HEART - Best of Color
Female
Br/Ow: Randy Primmer & Robert Farber

GC BY DAY MISTY - 2nd Best of Color
Female
Br/Ow: Barbara Yadron

Persian - Bi-Color- Dilute/Van Dilute Calico
GC QUADPAWS PAINTED LADY OF JOLEIGH - Best of Color
Dilute Calico Female
Ow: Arlene Sanders & Sue Bloomquist
Br: Arlene Sanders

GC KATZENFUR PORTRAIT IN PASTELS - 2nd Best of Color
Dilute Calico Female
Br/Ow: Carol Fengel

Persian - Bi-Color- Calico/Van Calico
CH, RW SUGARSPUN AMORE MIO - Best of Color
Calico Female
Br/Ow: John & Tammie Passet

GC JABIBA'S SUNRISE PROMISES - 2nd Best of Color
Calico Female
Br/Ow: Jan & Bill Barnes

Persian - Bi-Color - Blue/Van Blue & White
GC, RW KITTY ACRES THUNDER ROLLS - Best of Color
Van Blue-White Male
Br/Ow: Bonita Cobey

Persian - Bi-Color - Black/Van Black & White
GC, RW SUGARSPUN MY TRUE LOVE GAVE TO ME - Best of Color
Black-White Female
Br/Ow: John & Tammie Passet

GC, RW LACEY-PAWS SUN DOME OF FUZZY-FOOT - 2nd Best of Color
Black-White Female
Ow: Cathy-Jim Dinesen-S. Stewart
Br: Sandra Stewart

Persian - Bi-Color -Smoke/Van Smoke & White
CH COURONNE LOVEBUG OF JOLEIGH - Best of Color
Calico Smoke Female
Ow: Sue Bloomquist
Br: Lynn Jacobs

Persian - Bi-Color -Cream/Van Cream & White
GC, RW BOBERAN'S WAITIN ON SUNDOWN - Best of Color
Cream-White Male
Br/Ow: Randy Primmer & Robert Farber

Persian - Bi-Color - Red Tabby & White/Van
GC DEEBOWS HOT FLASH - Best of Color
Red Tabby-White Male
Br/Ow: Debbie Bruner

CANDIRAND'S NO ONE COMES CLOSE - 2nd Best of Color
Van Red Tabby-White Male
Ow: C. Turner-G. Murphy-T. Walther
Br: Christy Miller

Persian - Bi-Color - Brown Tabby & White/Van
GC WISHSTAR PRAYER OF ILEX - Best of Color
Brown Mac Tabby-White Female
Ow: H. Keyes-Brown-L. Mercer
Br: Linda Mercer

GC LACEY-PAWS KODAK BROWN-E - 2nd Best of Color
Brown Tabby-White Male
Br/Ow: Sandra Stewart

Persian - Bi-Color - Patched Tabby/White/Van
CH SMOKEY RIDGE DAYDREAM LEGACY - Best of Color
Brown Ptchd Tabby-Wht Female
Br/Ow: Elizabeth Hively

GC BEAUBELL'S PARODY - 2nd Best of Color
Brown Ptch Tabby-White Female
Ow: Lyn & Colin Bayliss
Br: Lyn Bayliss

Persian - Himalayan - Seal Point
GC HIMS-N-PURRS PAYTON - Best of Color
Male
Br/Ow: Leann Alexander

GC CATLEY CRUE'S IVE GOT RHYTHM - 2nd Best of Color
Male
Br/Ow: Marsha Tjeerdsma

Persian - Himalayan - Flame Point
GC BLUESKYEYES SAKURA OF LUVHAVEN - Best of Color
Male
Ow: Howard & Mary Beth Minkley
Br: Gabriella Gorini

GC SOGO'S CORONA OF KIIKATZ - 2nd Best of Color
Female
Ow: C. Kiiskila-S. Ostlund-B. Tesch
Br: G. & S. Ostlund & S. Jager

Persian - Himalayan - Tortie Point
GC OAKHEAVEN'S MAKEUP - Best of Color
Female
Br/Ow: Linda M. Berg

Persian - Himalayan - Cream Point
CH KARABEL'S LOVE BITE OF LE CLUB FUR - Best of Color
Male
Ow: Earl - Gail Rothman
Br: Christine Arnold

CH KARABEL'S LOVE MATCH O TOP KNOT - 2nd Best of Color
Male
Ow: Kim Sieving
Br: Christine Arnold

Persian - Himalayan - Lynx Point
GC KIIKATZ KALINEASCOPE - Best of Color
Tortie-Lynx Point Female
Ow: C-C-J. Kiiskila & B. Tesch
Br: C-C-J. Kiiskila & K. Weber

GC BRIGANTINA'S MISHA OF OAKHEAVEN - 2nd Best of Color
Seal-Lynx Point Male
Ow: Linda Berg
Br: Vladimir Mishin

Turkish Angora - Solid Color
CH DORE'S PRINCESS KALLIE OF KAW - Best of Color
Odd-Eyed White Female
Ow: Donna-Kevin-Ralph Weber
Br: Kevin-Donna-Ralph Weber

Turkish Van
CH VANSYLVANIA'S LOCUTUS-OF-BORG - Best of Color
Red Tabby-White Male
Ow: Windy Johnston
Br: Windy Johnston, Lessee

Abyssinian - Ruddy
GC UFFIZI'S GOOD TO GO - Best of Color
Male
Ow: Starr Mahoney
Br: Starr Mahoney & Carolyn Osier

GC BATON ROUGE GENTIL HOMME - 2nd Best of Color
Male
Ow: C. Ruessheim & B. & D. Newkirk
Br: C. Ruessheim-B-D. Newkirk-Lessee

Abyssinian - Red
GC KHAREEF COMANCHE MOON - Best of Color
Male
Br/Ow: Elizabeth Bloom

CHKARRAWAY ASHFAR - 2nd Best of Color
Female
Ow: Wayne & Karen Mull
Br: Karen & Wayne Mull

Abyssinian - Blue
GC GC PURSSYNIAN EGYPTE - Best of Color
Female
Br/Ow: Beth & Darrell Newkirk

American Shorthair - Silver Tabby
GC SHANNONAIRE'S DARYL - Best of Color
Male
Ow: Julie & Allan Stichnote
Br: Allan & Julie Stichnote

GC PLACER'S PAWSITIVELY PURRFECT - 2nd Best of Color
Male
Ow: Mary McIntyre
Br: Carolyn M. Lyons

American Shorthair - Red Tabby
GC DALZKATZ MANDY - Best of Color
Female
Br/Ow: Dale & Edith Christianson

American Shorthair - Brown Tabby
GC ARANAR'S DAZE-OF-THUNDER OF ASHKIT - Best of Color
Male
Ow: Peggy Prah
Br: Carol J. Tackett

American Shorthair - Brown Tabby-White
CH KAW SUZZETTE - Best of Color
Female
Ow: Kevin A. Weber
Br: Kevin Weber & Karen Sisson

American Wirehair
GC, BW BRILLOCATZ TWISTOFUR COLUMBUS - Best of Color
Black-White Male
Ow: Sharyl J. Pistulka
Br: Sharyl Pistulka, Lessee

GC BRILLOCATZ TWISTY BRINKLEY - 2nd Best of Color
Black-White Female
Br/Ow: Sharyl J. Pistulka

Bombay
GC, RW SHADOWLAND'S MAGNOLIA - Best of Color
Female
Ow: Patti & John Dewitt
Br: Patti & John Dewitt & B. Pearson

CH BLACPURL BLACK MAGIC WOMAN - 2nd Best of Color
Female
Ow: Donna Hetherington
Br: Donna Hetherington & D. Horan

British Shorthair - Solid Color
GC MAOU STERLING SILVER OF SNOMYST - Best of Color
Blue Male
Ow: Ruth L. West
Br: Marian Johnson

GC MAOU LETS PARTY - 2nd Best of Color
Blue Male
Br/Ow: Marian Johnson

British Shorthair - Tabby Color
GC, RW BRITZOHONEY MR GOODBAR - Best of Color
Blue Mackerel Tabby Male
Ow: Roger & Catherine Dunham
Br: Deb Poplawski & Roger & C. Dunham

Burmese - Sable
GC KAWPAW'S LIONEL BEARAMORE - Best of Color
Male
Ow: T. & J. Woolard
Br: T-J. Woolard-A-V. Hidaka

GC MISAN SUNCOAST SIREN - 2nd Best of Color
Female
Br/Ow: Michael & Sandra Tadych

Burmese - Dilute
GC CHRISALEM JUMP UP AND KISS ME - Best of Color
Champagne Male
Br/Ow: Toni Marie O'Daniel

GC KHINKAT'S RHINESTONE COWBOY - 2nd Best of Color
Platinum Male
Ow: Darlene M. Olson
Br: Kathleen C. Juneau

Chartreux
GC, RW JANVIER PRIXDEDIEU! OF JOUVENCEBLEU - Best of Color
Female
Ow: Robin C. Phillips & M. A. Sweeters
Br: Sweeters-Milligan-Stratton

GC, RW JANVIER'S ORIANA OF JOUVENCEBLEU - 2nd Best of Color
Female
Ow: Robin C. Phillips
Br: Donald & Mary Ann Sweeters

Colorpoint Shorthair - Seal Lynx Point
GC HYPNOTIQUE MON CHERI - Best of Color
Seal-Lynx Point Sh Female
Ow: Lora Pigott & Nikki Allen
Br: Lora Pigott

GC INJOI SASS N KISSES - 2nd Best of Color
Choc-Tortie-Lynx Point Female
Br/Ow: Beverly Frenzel

Colorpoint Shorthair - Solid Point
GC NIANGUAVIEW FIRE & ICE - Best of Color
Red Point Male
Ow: J. Moehlman & D. Heatherington
Br: Joanne Moehlman & L. Warren

Cornish Rex - Brown Mackerel Tabby
GC INRXS SPIRITUS FRUMENTI - Best of Color
Male
Br/Ow: Mark & Sharon McKenzie

Cornish Rex - Calico (including Van & Smoke)
GC REXDANCER'S THE WORLD IS NOT ENOUGH - Best of Color
Calico Female
Br/Ow: Kathy Constantino

CH REXDANCER'S DOUBLE JEOPARDY - 2nd Best of Color
Calico Female
Br/Ow: Kathy Constantino

Cornish Rex - Bi-Color/Van Bi-Color
GC, BW, RW REXDANCER'S ENTRAPMENT - Best of Color
Black-White Female
Br/Ow: Kathy Constantino

GC INRXS PENICILLIN PENNY- 2nd Best of Color
Blue-White Male
Br/Ow: Mark & Sharon McKenzie

Cornish Rex - Other Colors
GC LUR-O-LUV ICECYCLE - Best of Color
Seal Point-White Male
Ow: Frank-Kathryn Troklus-McKenzie
Br: Frank & Kathryn Troklus

GC REX-O-RAMA BEAR MINIMUM- 2nd Best of Color
Tortie Point-White Female
Br/Ow: Bill & Nancy Gott

Devon Rex - Solid Color
GC DREADLOCK'S "SUCH A NATURAL MYSTIC" - Best of Color
Gold-Eyed White Female
Br/Ow: Tina Czernik

GC DREADLOCK QUE'S ELFIN MYSTIC! - 2nd Best of Color
Gold-Eyed White Female
Br/Ow: Tina Czernik

Devon Rex - Tabby
GC DEVON HEAVEN'S LEAP-OF-FAITH - Best of Color
Brown Patched Mackerel Tabby Female
Br/Ow: Gary & Melody Amundson

ASTRALKAT'S COSMIC SHIBUMI - 2nd Best of Color
Silver Mackerel Tabby Female
Br/Ow: Terri Jorgensen

Devon Rex - Bi-Color
GC, BW, RW DREADLOCK'S JAMAYCAN LOVE POTION #9 - Best of Color
Silver Ptch Mc Tby-Wht Female
Ow: Michael Mitchener & Tina Czernik
Br: Tina Czernik

Egyptian Mau
GC BACAMAMDIT'S MAUDONNA OF I-TEM - Best of Color
Smoke Female
Ow: Tom & Ila Migut
Buzonas-S-G. Miele-B-S. Johnson

Japanese Bobtail - Longhair - White
CH CATASTERY CHINSEI - Best of Color
Copper-Eyed White Lh Female
Ow: Rev Gena M. Garton
Br: Rev G. Garton & Nancy Sproelich

Japanese Bobtail - Longhair - Mi-Ke
GC JA-KOI'S SANJI O HAHA - Best of Color
Mi-Ke Tri-Color Female
Ow: Janice Poole
Br: Janice Poole & Marilyn Knopp

Japanese Bobtail - Longhair - Black & White
GC JA-KOI'S UTSUKUSHII KISU - Best of Color
Black-White Lh Male
Br/Ow: Janice L. Poole

Japanese Bobtail - Longhair - Red & White
GC JA-KOI'S KIKUCHI - Best of Color
Red-White Lh Female
Ow: Janice L. Poole
Br: Janice L. Poole & Marilyn R. Knopp

Japanese Bobtail - Shorthair - Black & White
GC KUNIYOSHI HOSHIN OF KYATTSUAI - Best of Color
Black-White Male
Ow: M. Newmarch-B. Spurling-D. Myers
Br: M. Clark & H. Bruce Spurling

Japanese Bobtail - Shorthair - Other Color
GC KEMAGE SHIMA IPPAN OF KYATTSUAI - Best of Color
Mi-Ke Pattern Female
Ow: Mary Newmarch-A-K. Mathis
Br: Anne & Kevin Mathis

GC GINCHIKA GIN TORA OF ROCKINASHI- 2nd Best of Color
Silver Tabby-White Male
Ow: N-C. Crandall-Seibert-J. Reding
Br: Nikki & Cory Crandall & Seibert

Koret
CH KAL-LEE DEK SOOT-TAI - Best of Color
Female
Br/Ow: Roberta R. Weihrauch

CH KAL-LEE 18MM BLUE PEARL - 2nd Best of Color
Female
Br/Ow: Roberta R. Weihrauch

Manx - Shorthair - Copper-Eyed White
GC ERINISLE'S POLAR CAP - Best of Color
Male
Ow: Kim George
Br: Kim & Bill George

Manx - Shorthair - Red Tabby
GC COTTORI JERRY LEE OF FUZZY-FOOT - Best of Color
Male
Ow: Cathy & Jim Dinesen
Br: Paul & Becky Cotter

Manx - Shorthair - Bi-Color
GC, RW RJB'S-OF-LA MASON - Best of Color
Brown Mac Tabby-White Male
Ow: Kerrie L. Temple
Br: Robin J. Brooks

GC TRA-MAR MARION OF FUZZY-FOOT - 2nd Best of Color
Black-White Female
Ow: Cathy-Jim-Erika-Chris Dinesen
Br: Dayle Hall

Ocicat - Chocolate Spotted
GC, RW SOLSTAR CHISMO - Best of Color
Chocolated Spotted Male
Br/Ow: Delores Solberg

GC, RW DOTDOTDOT ROYAL MAHOGANY - 2nd Best of Color
Chocolated Spotted Male
Br/Ow: Roger & Nancy Brown

Ocicat - Silver Spotted
GC WILD RAIN PIED PIPER OF DOTDOTDOT - Best of Color
Chocolate Silver Sptd Male
Ow: Roger & Nancy Brown
Br: David & Carol Freels

Oriental Shorthair - Solid
GC THAISING WHERE TROUBLE FOLLOWS - Best of Color
Ebony Sh Female
Br/Ow: Jill Singer

GC FREELEE'S VIDALIA II NGERU- 2nd Best of Color
Blue-Eyed White Sh Female
Ow: Jack & Betty Rednour
Br: Kenneth L. Northrup & M. Manning

Oriental - Shorthair - Smoke
CH PIDDYPAT'S UP IN SMOKE - Best of Color
Ebony Smoke Sh Female
Br/Ow: Lori Warren

Oriental - Shorthair - Tabby
GC INJOI'S DIXIE CHICK - Best of Color
Chestnut Patched Mackerel Tabby Female
Br/Ow: Beverly Frenzel

GC KITTAMER SQUIRRELLY CHICK OF INJOI - 2nd Best of Color
Chestnut Ticked Tabby Female
Ow: Beverly Frenzel
Br: Noelle Bowles & Michael Thompson

Oriental - Shorthair - Bi-Color
GC ULTRAMOTION CALLIE- Best of Color
Calico Sh Female
Br/Ow: Jack & Betty Rednour

Russian Blue
GC ROYAL BLUE KODACHROME OF SAMOVAR - Best of Color
Male
Ow: Gene & Marci Baturin
Br: Matt Wutzke & Kay Janosik

GC ARKADY RENKO - 2nd Best of Color
Male
Ow: Patricia Pankonin
Br: Pat & John Pankonin

Scottish Fold - Longhair Division
GC, BW, RW BRYNLEIGH TINY BUBBLES - Best of Color
Calico Lh Female
Br/Ow: Victoria Lane

GC LEBARON DREAM CATCH-EAR - 2nd Best of Color
Van Brown Tabby-White Male
Br/Ow: M. Yates & G. Kirchmeyer

Scottish Fold - Shorthair Division
GC, RW KARRAWAY FOLDED BY A HALF-NELSON - Best of Color
Red Tabby-White Male
Br/Ow: Wayne & Karen Mull

CH KARRAWAY IN GEAR AGAIN! - 2nd Best of Color
Brown Tabby-White Male
Ow: Wayne & Karen Mull
Br: Karen & Wayne Mull

Selkirk Rex - Shorthair Division
CH WOZKATZ WAVE ON - Best of Color
Cream Mackerel Tabby Male
Ow: Roxanne Conlin & Roseann A. Davis
Br: Roseann A. Davis

Siamese - Chocolate Point
GC LILLA B FANNIE MAY OF NEPETA - Best of Color
Female
Ow: Patricia S. Chapman
Br: Rick & Holly McCreary

CH NIANGUAVIEW CHICKADEE - 2nd Best of Color
Female
Br/Ow: Joanne Moehlman

Siamese - Seal Point
GC LILLA B TURN TO STONE - Best of Color
Male
Ow: H. McCreary
Br: Richard & Holly McCreary

GC OPERACATS SYRINX - 2nd Best of Color
Female
Ow: Brad Nitschke
Br: Dee Johnson & Brad Nitschke

Siamese - Lilac Point
GC, RW LILLA B CHILL FACTOR - Best of Color
Female
Br/Ow: Rick & Holly McCreary

GC GEISHAGOLL MEHARI OF BLUE ISLES- 2nd Best of Color
Male
Ow: Linda Alexander
Br: Constance Goller

Siamese - Blue Point
GC BLUE ISLES SALINA - Best of Color
Female
Br/Ow: Linda Alexander

GC JIM-AN-DI PURRFEKT ANGEL - 2nd Best of Color
Female
Ow: Jennifer Wilson
Br: Dianne Jurgens & Bruce Alexy

Somali - Ruddy
GC, NW THECATGARDEN'S PINCHMEIMUSTBDREAMIN - Best of Color
Male
Ow: Janice & Lisa Pitelka
Br: Janice Pitelka & Lisa Pitelka

GC, RW THECATGARDEN'S THE NTH POWER - 2nd Best of Color
Male
Ow: Janice & Lisa Pitelka
Br: Janice Pitelka, Lessee

Somali - Blue
GC LITTLEFOX'S DENALI - Best of Color
Male
Br/Ow: Pamela & Victor Borra

Tonkinese - Blue Mink
GC, RW PURRTEK'S MS'SAPPHIRE - Best of Color
Female
Ow: B. Cassely & L. K. Chocholousek
Br: Beth Cassely & L. K. Chocholousek

CH YAXIAN BLUE DANUBE OF KLAHZ - 2nd Best of Color
Male
Ow: E. C. Risberg & J. Ypma
Br: Nona Jurgens & Scott Cowling

Tonkinese - Champagne Mink
GC, RW PURRTEK'S BACH - Best of Color
Male
Br/Ow: B. Cassely & L. K. Chocholousek

GC LAWEST AMALEE OF SEDONA AZ - 2nd Best of Color
Female
Ow: Jane F. Manly
Br: Linda & Carmen Martino

Tonkinese - Platinum Mink
GC, RW PENDRAGON'S SAI WHIRL OF SADONA AZ - Best of Color
Male
Male Ow: Jane F. Manly
Br: L. Holmes & W. Ohman

GC MISTIFF'S MISTIYANA - 2nd Best of Color
Female
Ow: Paul & Sharon Lyman
Br: Paul-Sharon-Sherri Lyman

Forward to Top Cats - 1999 - 2000

Site design by Gail Rothman.
Copyright:(©) CFA Midwest Region. All rights reserved. Photographs used on this web site are copyrighted and belong to the individual photographers. Please do not download them.

ABOVE: GC, NW THECATGARDEN'S PINCHMEIMUSTBDREAMIN, Best Champion; GC GP, NW TANGYI LADY IN BLACK OF SHADOWLAND, Best Premier; GC, NW KOUNTRYLOVIN KANDY MAN OF LEXUS, Best Kitten