Best of Color - Midwest Region - 2002-2003
CFA Midwest Region's Banner
     
Best of Color - 2002-2003
Birman - Chocolate Point
GC STARCRYSTAL'S YOUNG AT HEART-CODY - Best of Color
Male
Ow: Jodie Grunwald
Br: Jodie L. Grunwald

Birman - Seal Point
GC, RW BOJACAT ZOOM ZOOM - Best of Color
Male
Br/Ow: Bob and Jane Cartwright

GC ABIRWOOD'S ZINFANDEL - 2nd Best of Color
Female
Ow: Tom and Julie Gaines
Br: Julie Gaines

Birman - Blue Point
GC CHATEAU BIR YTE HOT STEEL
- Best of Color
Female
Br/Ow: Ann Street

GC RUSSPURRZ YAADAVI OF CHATEAU BIR - 2nd Best of Color
Male
Ow: Ann Street
Br: Alison Russell

Birman - Lilac Point
GC CARABIR YNYS PENDRAGON
- Best of Color
Male
Br/Ow: Debra Sullens

GC CHATEAU BIR YTE LIGHTNING - 2nd Best of Color
Male
Br/Ow: Ann Street

Birman - Lynx Point
GC RUSSPURRZ XSEALLENT XAMPLE
- Best of Color
Female
Br/Ow: Alison Russell

Exotic - Black
GC RITZ-O-CATS BLACKICE OF WISKAWAY - Best of Color
Male
Ow: Steven L. Mariucci
Br: Anne Ritzinger

Exotic - Brown Tabby
GC PUR-N-FUR CINNAMON CRISP - Best of Color
Brown Tabby Male
Br/Ow: Mary Jane Tesdall

Exotic - Brown Mackerel/Spotted Tabby
CH LGJ'S RILEY - Best of Color
Brown Spotted Tabby Male
Br/Ow: Linda Bruestle

GC LIGHT AIR DASHAROUND OF WISKAWAY - 2nd Best of Color
Brown Mackerel Tabby Female
Ow: Steven Louis Mariucci
Br: Victoria Makosova

Exotic - Brown Patched Tabby
GC SATTERLEE'S AMARETTO OF ERAKATZL - Best of Color
Female
Ow: Kim and Erica Hanson
Br: Ann Satterlee

GC SATTERLEE'S KALUHA OF ERAKATZ - 2nd Best of Color
Female
Ow: Kim and Erica Hanson
Br: Ann Satterlee

Exotic-Black & White
GC, RW CAT-A-POLTZ I'M NO HAS "BEN" - Best of Color
Male
Br/Ow: Paul G. White and Cary R. Plummer

Exotic - Brown Tabby & White
GC CAT-A-POLTZ CALENDER GIRL - Best of Color
Brown Patched Tabby-White Exotic Female
Br/Ow: Paul G. White and Cary R. Plummer

GC CAT-A-POLTZ GLAMOUR GIRL - 2nd Best of Color
Brown Patched Tabby-White Exotic Female
Br/Ow: Paul G. White and Cary R. Plummer

Exotic - Other Tabby/White
GC SPELLBOUND'S HIGH BEAMS OF FAITHFUL - Best of Color
Blue SpottedTabby/White Male
Ow: J. Faith Forrer
Br: Bob & Diane E. Deibert

CH JABIBA'S BEAMER - 2nd Best of Color
Cream Tabby/White Male
Br/Ow: Jan and Bill Barnes

Exotic - Blue Point
GC OURZOTS GETTIN IN TROUBLE - Best of Color
Male
Ow: C. Kiiskila-K. Slottag-B. Tesch
Br: C.C. & J. Kiiskila and B. Tesch

Exotic - Cream Point
GC OURZOTS NEWTON JOHN RANDALL - Best of Color
Male
Br/Ow: Candy-Jessa Kiiskila-K. Slottag

Maine Coon - Solid Color
GC KINGSFIELD ISHMAEL
- Best of Color
Gold-Eyed White Male
Br/Ow: Todd Babo and Gerald Densen

CH KINGSFIELD RHAPSODY IN WHITE - 2nd Best of Color
Gold-Eyed White Female
Br/Ow: T. Babo-G. Denson-D. Gleason

Maine Coon - Red Tabby
GC JAYHAWKCATS RED BARON - Best of Color
Male
Ow: Sharon Ellis and J. Pelham
Br: Connie and James Pelham

Maine Coon - Brown Tabby
GC, RW THUNDERPOZ DR STEVIE RAY
- Best of Color
Male
Br/Ow: Bob and Carol Hayes

GC J-NINE'S LORD LUKE-OF-BRETDOM - 2nd Best of Color
Male
Ow: Janine Smith & Brooke Berger
Br: Colleen Paoni and J. Smith and B. Berger

Maine Coon - Brown Tabby & White Color
GC SYRACOON PIECESREESE OF 5800 DREAMS
- Best of Color
Brown Tabby/White Female
Ow: Alexis Mitchell and Kathy Calhoun
Br: Alexis Mitchell and Kelly Gerling

GC J-NINE'S TRAILBLAZER - 2nd Best of Color
Brown Tabby-White Male
Ow: Janine Smith and Brook Berger
Br: Janine Smith, Lessee

Norwegian Forest Cat
GC JOTUNHEIM'S BULLWINKLE OF THORSGARD
- Best of Color
Brown MacTabby/White Male
Ow: Deb Dursky-L. Forlano-L. Watkins
Br: Lynn Forlano

CH STAR-LITE'S AMAZING GRACE - 2nd Best of Color
Brown MacTabby/White Female
Ow: Brenda Kisrow
Br: Brenda Kisrow and Makoto Murofushi

Persian - Solid - Copper-Eyed White
GC KATZENFUR MISS ICE CAPADES
- Best of Color
Female
Br/Ow: Carol Fengel

Persian - Solid - Odd-Eyed White
GC BUDMAR'S MY SHADOW
- Best of Color
Female
Ow: Maurice Ruble and Linda Fisher
Br: Maurice D. Ruble Jr

Persian - Solid - Blue
GC, NW JADON FLYIN HIGH OF GOLIADA
- Best of Color
Female
Ow: Nancy Petersen
Br: Donna and Susan Cook

GC, RW GOLIADA EVERYBODY LOVES RAYMOND - Best of Color
Male
Br/Ow: Michael and Nancy Petersen

Persian - Solid - Black
GC, RW BOBERAN'S NIGHTTIME GLAMOUR
- Best of Color
Female
Br/Ow: Randy Primmer and Robert Farber

GC INTHEWIND MIKEY - 2nd Best of Color
Male
Br/Ow: Linda A. Fisher

Persian - Solid - Red
GC PAJEAN'S FLAMENCO OF HEARTHFIRE - Best of Color
Male
Ow: Jeffrey Paul J. Fajardo
Br: Jean C. and Pamela J. Bassett

CH BOBERAN'S AMERICAN GIRL - 2nd Best of Color
Female
Br/Ow: Randy Primmer and Robert Farber

Persian - Solid - Cream
CH BOBERAN'S WILD HONEY - Best of Color
Female
Ow: Randy Primmer
Br: Randy Primmer and Robert Farber

Persian - Silver & Golden - Shaded Silver
GC VONGUTS LADY LIBERTY - Best of Color
Shaded Silver Female
Br/Ow: Sharon L. Gut

Persian - Smoke and Shaded - Shaded Cameo
GC SOESTHILL WHISPERING SMITH - Best of Color
Shaded Cameo Male
Br/Ow: D. Ray and Anne Edwards

Persian - Smoke and Shaded - Tortoiseshell
GC SUNLIT SARONADE OF JOLEIGH - Best of Color
Shaded Tortoiseshell Female
Ow: Sue Bloomquist
Br: Karen Greenman

Persian - Smoke and Shaded - Black
GC, RW DEEBOWS IT'S SHOWTIME - Best of Color
Black Smoke Female
Br/Ow: Debbie Bruner

GC SOESTHILL ORBITTY - 2nd Best of Color
Black Smoke Male
Br/Ow: D. Ray & Anne Edwards

Persian - Smoke and Shaded - Blue
GC JOLEIGH AFTERNOON DELIGHT OF GABAN - Best of Color
Blue Smoke Female
Ow: A-G. Lueppens-S. Bloomquist
Br: Susan Bloomquist, Lessee

Persian - Smoke and Shaded - Cream
GC SOESTHILL OUR FAVORITE MARTIAN - Best of Color
Cream Smoke Male
Br/Ow: D. Ray and Anne Edwards

CH MYE JOYS MY FAIR LADY OF SHA YEN - 2nd Best of Color
Cream Smoke Male
Ow: Frank Mason and Nell Hardt
Br: Joy and Phil Myers

Persian - Tabby - Silver
CH SHARDE MOJO - Best of Color
Male
Br/Ow: Sharon Determan

Persian - Tabby - Silver Patched Mackerel
CH THUNDERHEART'S TA'HIRIH - Best of Color
Female
Ow: Jennifer Suzanne Schwanberg
Br: J. Schwanberg and S. Bloomquist

Persian - Tabby - Blue Silver Patched
CH SHARDE'S PRAIRIE DUST - Best of Color
Blue Silver MacTabby Male
Br/Ow: Sharon Determan

Persian - Tabby - Red
GC, RW CHAR-O'S SCARLET RIBBONS OF MALORON - Best of Color
Red Tabby Female
Ow: Lois Masso
Br: Gerald and Charmayne Phillips

Persian - Tabby - Red Mackerel
GC, RW BOBERAN'S MOULIN ROUGE - Best of Color
Female
Ow: Victoria Richens and Ken Richens
Br: Randy Primmer and Robert Farber

GC, RW BOBERAN ALL FIRED UP OF SHO-DAZZLER - 2nd Best of Color
Male
Ow: Jamie and Victoria Johnson
Br: Randy Primmer and Robert Farber

Persian - Tabby - Brown
GC UBCOOLS SHACK
- Best of Color
Male
Br/Ow: Kimothy D. Allen

CH JOLEIGH HE'S M'BOY OF POUNCINGPAWS - 2nd Best of Color
Male
Ow: Bloomquist-Robitaille-Cadieux
Br: Sue Bloomquist

Persian - Tabby - Brown Mackerel
GC BLACKICE SPICE GIRL OF JOLEIGH - Best of Color
Female
Ow: Sue Bloomquist
Br: Margaret Drake

CH CATLEY CRUE'S CRUSIN FOR TROUBLE - 2nd Best of Color
Male
Br/Ow: Marsha Tjeerdsma

Persian - Tabby - Brown Patched
GC, RW FANCI FX DIXIE BELLE OF MALORON - Best of Color
Female
Ow: Lois C. Masso
Br: Joe & Mary Jo Garraux

CH JOLEIGH'S DESERT ANGEL - 2nd Best of Color
Female
Br/Ow: Sue Bloomquist

Persian - Tabby - Blue Mackerel
GC CATILLAK BLUE DANUBE OF BELLISA - Best of Color
Male
Ow: Lisa Schmidt
Br: Christy Miller and Lisa Smith

Persian - Parti- Tortoiseshell
GC, DW BABUSCHKA'S SHADE' OF BONTIPHIL
- Best of Color
Female
Ow: Phil and Bonnie Clarkson
Br: Gian Nicola Mussi

GC TRAVICO'S DAISY MAE OF UBCOOLS - 2nd Best of Color
Female
Ow: Kimothy Allen
Br: Jerry Taulman

Persian - Parti- Blue-Cream
GC GOLIADA MARY KATHERINE OF MYE JOYS - Best of Color
Female
Ow: Joy Myers
Br: Michael and Nancy Petersen

GC GOLIADA MARY MARGARET - 2nd Best of Color
Female
Br/Ow: Michael & Nancy Petersen

Persian - Bi-Color- Calico
GC, RW ZHAO FROM MY HEART - Best of Color
Van Calico Female
Br/Ow: Linda Davinson

GC BONTIPHIL ELIZA JANE - 2nd Best of Color
Calico Female
Br/Ow: Phil and Bonnie Clarkson

Persian - Bi-Color - Blue/Van Blue & White
GC CLAWPAWS SPEAKEASY OF AZAM - Best of Color
Blue-White Male
Ow: Barbara Nyhart and Missy Hodges
Br: B. Nyhart and M. Hodges, Lessee

GC, RW RHAMJOGE FADED GLORY - 2nd Best of Color
Blue-White Female
Br/Ow: Rhonda Fox

Persian - Bi-Color - Black/Van Black & White
GC BONTIPHIL YOU MAKE ME SMILE - Best of Color
Black-White Male
Br/Ow: Phil & Bonnie Clarkson

GC BONTIPHIL SHILOH - 2nd Best of Color
Black-White Male
Br/Ow: Phil & Bonnie Clarkson

Persian - Bi-Color - Red/Van Red & White
GC, RW CATILLAK LIGHT MY FIRE OF RHAMJOGE - Best of Color
Red & White Male
Ow: Rhonda Fox
Br: Lisa Smith

CH KITTY ACRES ON JUSTIN'S WINGS - 2nd Best of Color
Red & White Male
Ow: Bonita Cobey & Diane Trinka
Br: Bonita Cobey

Persian - Bi-Color - Cream/Van Cream & White
GC KATZENFUR THE SECOND TIME AROUND - Best of Color
Cream & White Male
Br/Ow: Carol Fengel

Persian - Bi-Color - Red Tabby & White/Van
GC OCALICOS BROADWAY BABY OF ZHAO - Best of Color
Red Tabby & White Female
Ow: Linda Davinson
Br: Nancy Duckett

GC CANDIRAND RAZZLE OF ASTRAL CHARM - 2nd Best of Color
Red Tabby & White Male
Ow: Robert & Debbie Rosas
Br: Christy Miller

Persian - Bi-Color - Brown Tabby & White/Van
GC LACEY-PAWS KEEPER-OF-THE STARS - Best of Color
Van Brown Tabby-White Female
Br/Ow: Sandra Stewart

CH ILEX CHAPTER AND VERSE OF MALORON - 2nd Best of Color
Van Brown MacTabby-White Male
Ow: Lois A. Masso
Br: H. Keyes-Brown-L. Mercer

Persian - Bi-Color - Patched Tabby/White/Van
GC SATTERLEE TROPICAL SUNSET - Best of Color
Brown Ptchd Tabby-Wht Female
Ow: Satterlee-Bloomquist-Powell
Br: Ann Satterlee & G. Powell

GC, RW FANCI FX BUBBLICIOUS OF BEAUBELL - 2nd Best of Color
Blue Ptchd MacTabby-Wht Female
Ow: Lyn-Colin-Alex Bayliss
Br: Joe & Mary Jo Garraux

Persian - Bi-Color - Tabby/Van/White
GC WISHSTAR HALLELUYAH! OF CHRISHANNA - Best of Color
Blue Mac Tabby-White Male
Ow: L. Mercer & S. Fetter
Br: Linda Mercer

GC SUGARSPUN LOVELINES - 2nd Best of Color
Van Blue Tabby-White Male
Br/Ow: John & Tammie Passet

Persian - Bi-Color - Other Tabby/White
CH DEEBOWS PUGSLEY - Best of Color
Cameo MacTabby/White Male
Br/Ow: Debbie Bruner

Persian - Himalayan - Seal Point
GC CATLEY CRUE'S 100% COTTON
- Best of Color
Male
Br/Ow: Marsha Tjeerdsma

CH SUNSTREAM WHIMSEY OF CATLEY CRUE - 2nd Best of Color
Female
Ow: Marsha Tjeerdsma
Br: Michele Broadbent

Persian - Himalayan - Flame Point
GC KATZTOLUV PRINCECHARMING OF ANGI-LA
- Best of Color
Male
Ow: Anne Gianniou
Br: Vicki Minnix

CH BLUESKYEYES LIKE MAGIC - 2nd Best of Color
Male
Ow: G. Gorini & L. Berg
Br: Gabriella Gorini

Persian - Himalayan - Blue-Cream Point
GC TALLIN'S COVER GIRL
- Best of Color
Female
Ow: Brian Bech & Hansen
Br: Brian-Charlotte Bech-Hansen

Persian - Himalayan - Seal Lynx Point
GC MIEUXMEW'S CAROLINE
- Best of Color
Female
Ow: L. Berg-K. Krieg-Kletzkin
Br: Karen Krieg & Kletzkin

GC OUIMET GRACE - 2nd Best of Color
Female
Br/Ow: Jennifer McKinney

Persian - Himalayan - Blue Lynx Point
CH CATLEY CRUE'S SHORT CIRCUIT
- Best of Color
Male
Br/Ow: Marsha Tjeerdsma

Persian - Himalayan - Other Lynx Points
GC, RW CATLEY CRUE'S APRIL FOOLS - Best of Color
Blue-Cream Lynx Female
Br/Ow: Marsha Tjeerdsma

CH CO-BRIDGE I'LL FLY AWAY - 2nd Best of Color
Blue-Cream Lynx Female
Br/Ow: Debi Cotton

Ragdoll
CH SUNTANA RAGS ROCK SOLID - Best of Color
Seal Point White Male
Br/Ow: Karen Peterson

Turkish Angora - Solid Color
GC DORE'S CLEOPATRA OF KAW - Best of Color
Blue-Eyed White Female
Ow: Donna-Kevin-Ralph Weber
Br: Kevin-Donna-Ralph Weber

Turkish Van
GC, BW, RW VANSYLVANIA'S ADRIANO MORAES - Best of Color
Red Tabby/White Male
Br/Ow: Windy Johnston

Abyssinian - Ruddy
GC, RW PURSSYNIAN BUTTERFLY KISSES - Best of Color
Female
Ow: B-D. Newkirk-C. Ruessheim
Br: C. Ruessheim & B. & D. Newkirk

GC BASTIS SHEHALIS OF STARSEYN - 2nd Best of Color
Female
Ow: Sarah Tope
Br: Wain Harding and David Raynor

Abyssinian - Red
CH MARZANJUSH REBA MCENTIRE - Best of Color
Female
Br/Ow: Marie Johnston

Abyssinian - Blue
GC PURSSYNIAN BABY LIKES TO ROCK IT - Best of Color
Female
Br/Ow: Beth & Darrell Newkirk

GC, RW PURSSYNIAN GABRIEL - 2nd Best of Color
Male
Br/Ow: Beth & Darrell Newkirk

Abyssinian - Fawn
CH SARDIUS DANCING AGAIN - Best of Color
Female
Ow: Burdette & Linda Petersen
Br: Burdette-Linda Petersen-Lessee

American Shorthair - Black
GC DALZKATZ JOSIE B OF BLACPURL - Best of Color
Female
Ow: Donna Hetherington
Br: Dale and Edith Christianson

American Shorthair - Tabby and White
GC, RW KAW'S NICKKOLUS
- Best of Color
Brown Tabby/White Male
Ow: Kevin A. Weber
Br: N-C. Crandall-Seibert-K. Weber

GC KAW'S KRISTOPHER OF HIMIROSE - 2nd Best of Color
Silver Tabby/White Male
Ow: Nancy L. Gebhard
Br: N-C. Crandall-Seibert-K. Weber

American Wirehair
GC, BW, RW 5800 DREAMS LESLIE UGGAMS
- Best of Color
Dilute Calico Female
Ow: K-G. Calhoun-N. Crandall-Siebert
Br: Kathryn & Gregory Calhoun

GC BRILLOCATZ SCARLET O'HAIRA - 2nd Best of Color
Red MacTabby/White Female
Br/Ow: Sharyl J. Pistulka

Bombay
GC SHADOWLAND'S SAVANNAH - Best of Color
Female
Br/Ow: Patti & John Dewitt

British Shorthair - Solid Color
GC, RW STONEHAVEN SKYLAR OF CHRYSTON
- Best of Color
Blue Male
Ow: Joy H. Gardner
Br: Barbara Sinbine

GC TGFC TOBY ONE OF RUMIETUM - 2nd Best of Color
Blue Male
Ow: Kelly & Lynn Gray
Br: Janet O. Bulher

British Shorthair - Tabby Color
GC BRITZOHONEY SKY'S THE LIMIT - Best of Color
Blue Spotted Tabby Female
Br/Ow: Roger & Catherine Dunham

GC SUNAMI DRAKE - 2nd Best of Color
Cream Mackerel Tabby Male
Br/Ow: Carol Glandon

British Shorthair - Other Colors
GC MAOU ITS MY PARTY - Best of Color
Blue/White Male
Ow: Marian Johnson & Ruth West
Br: Marian Johnson

Burmese - Sable
GC NAKODO'S QUIN C. JONES - Best of Color
Male
Ow: Alice Hidaka
Br: Alcie & Victor Hidaka

GC CHERUBURM SPIKELEE-OH OF SHADOWLAND - 2nd Best of Color
Male
Ow: Patti & John Dewitt
Br: S. Schroeder & M. Reich

Burmese - Dilute
GC, BW, RW KATZALOTT'S HOMBRE OF LA GARRE - Best of Color
Champagne Male
Ow: Wm & Dorothy Siebert
Br: Kathryn Groves

GC, GP CHERUBURM'S INCOGNITO AKA GIZMO - 2nd Best of Color
Champagne Neuter
Ow: Ruth & Lee Simmons
Br: Sharyn Schroeder

Chartreux
GC, RW JOUVENCEBLEU SOUFFLE! DE-LA-PAIX - Best of Color
Female
Ow: Robin C. Phillips
Br: Robin C. Phillips & M. A. Sweeters

GC FOXYKATS SAMARIUM OF QUATREPAWS- 2nd Best of Color
Female
Ow: Dick & Sheli Irwin
Br: K. Black-C. Bizzell-C. Fuge

Colorpoint Shorthair
CH TIGRA-KATZ REDRUM
- Best of Color
Chocolate-Tortie Point Female
Ow: Tina M. Adams
Br: Tina Campbell & Lori Warren

Cornish Rex - Blue-Eyed White
GC REXDANCER'S UNBREAKABLE - Best of Color
Female
Br/Ow: Kathy Constantino

Cornish Rex - Black
GC INRXS BIPHETAMINE - Best of Color
Female
Br/Ow: Mark & Sharon McKenzie

Cornish Rex - Brown Tabby
GC STARSTRUCK SPICE OF COZMECATS - Best of Color
Brown Mackerel Tabby Female
Ow: Phillip Pearson
Br: Faye E. Mullins

Cornish Rex - Tortoiseshell
CH NIANGUAVIEW LIPSTICK LIZ - Best of Color
Female
Ow: Joanne Moehlman and Ruth West
Br: Joanne Moehlman

Cornish Rex - Calico
GC, RW REXDANCER'S KISS-OF-THE DRAGON - Best of Color
Calico Female
Br/Ow: Kathy Constantino

GC KALLIREX TERRA COTTA OF REXDANCER - 2nd Best of Color
Calico Female
Ow: K. Constantino & N. Berke
Br: P. Jacobowitz-N. Berke-L. Jewell

Cornish Rex - Bi-Color/Van
GC REXDANCER'S ANITA BLAKE - Best of Color
Blue/White Female
Br/Ow: Kathy Constantino

GC FENWAY FINE-L TOUCH OF INRXS - 2nd Best of Color
Silver Mackerel Tabby/White Female
Ow: M-S. McKenzie-N. Dodds
Br: Nancy T. Dodds

Devon Rex - Tabby
GC DILETTANTE FARO OF ASTRALKAT - Best of Color
Red Tabby Male
Ow: Terri Jorgensen
Br: Gerri Logan and Wendy Renner

Devon Rex - Van Cameo
GC DEVON HEAVEN'S HALLELUJAH - Best of Color
Van-Cameo MacTabby Female
Ow: Deborah and Mark McCullough
Br: Gary and Melody Amundson

Devon Rex - Other Colors
GC, RW DREADLOCK'S FIRE OPAL FROG - Best of Color
Tortoiseshell Female
Ow: Tina Czernik & M. Mitchener
Br: Tina Czernik

Egyptian Mau - Silver
GC I-TEM SIMPLY MAUVELOUS - Best of Color
Silver Female
Ow: Tom-Ila Migut-D. Reschke
Br: T-I. Migut-D. Reschke, lessee

Egyptian Mau - Smoke
GC I-TEM MAUNLIGHT SERENADE - Best of Color
Smoke Female
Ow: Tom-Ila Migut-D. Reschke
Br: T-I. Migut-D. Reschke, lessee

European Burmese
GC BODYGUARD'S LOVISA OF MAYONAKA - Best of Color
Cream Female
Ow: Allene Keating
Br: Ann & Louise De Voe

Havana Brown
GC ACAPELLA STRADIVARIUS OF SOESTHILL
- Best of Color
Male
Ow: D. Ray Edwards & Anne Edwards
Br: Candice Massey

CH ACAPELLA LORETTA LYNN OF SOESTHILLL - 2nd Best of Color
Female
Ow: D. Ray Edwards & Anne Edwards
Br: Candice Massey

Japanese Bobtail-SH
GC, RW GINCHIKA FUZAKERU OF ROCKINASHI - Best of Color
Silver Patterned Mi-Ke SH Female
Ow: N-C Crandall-Seibert-J. Reding
Br: Jennifer Reding

Koret
GC KAL-LEE JAO-FAH YING LAHN SAO - Best of Color
Female
Ow: Roberta R. Weihrauch
Br: R. Weihrauch and D. Mastrangelo

Manx - Shorthair - Copper-Eyed White
GC, BW, RW BRERBIT'S DIXIEDOTCOM OF KTOFKC
- Best of Color
Copper-Eyed White Female
Ow: Kerrie Temple & Robin Brooks
Br: Terry Drum

Manx - Shorthair - Tortoiseshell
GC FUZZY-FOOT'S PEEKABOO - Best of Color
Tortoiseshell Female
Ow: Cathy & Jim Dinesen
Br: Cathy-Jim-Erika-Chris Dinesen

Manx - Shorthair - Bi-Color
GC FUZZY-FOOT GIZMO - Best of Color
Brown Tabby/White Male
Br/Ow: Cathy and Jim Dinesen

GC FUZZY-FOOT'S PATTYCAKES - 2nd Best of Color
Brown Tabby/White Male
Ow: Cathy-Jim-Erika Dinesen
Br: Cathy-Jim-Erika-Chris Dinesen

Ocicat - Chocolate Spotted
GC, RW DOTDOTDOT'S RUBEUS HAGRID
- Best of Color
Chocolate Spotted Male
Br/Ow: Roger & Nancy Brown

GC DOTDOTDOT'S HIT THE ROAD JACK - 2nd Best of Color
Chocolate Spotted Male
Br/Ow: Roger & Nancy Brown

Oriental Shorthair - Solid
GC CASADECANO'S ELINA OF LAWNDALE
- Best of Color
Ebony Female
Ow: Charles T. & Barbara J. Gradowski
Br: Pat Decano

Oriental Shorthair - Classic Tabby
GC, RW ULTRAMOTION CLASSIC CHASSIS
- Best of Color
Ebony/Silver Male
Ow: Jack & Betty Rednour
Br: Barb Rudolph and Betty Rednour

Oriental - Shorthair - Spotted Tabby
GC ULTRAMOTION FOXEY LADY - Best of Color
Red Spotted Tabby Female
Br/Ow: Jack and Betty Rednour

Oriental - Shorthair - Ticked Tabby
GC CASADECANO'S CHEROKEE OF LAWNDALE - Best of Color
Ebony Ticked Tabby Male
Ow: Charles T. & Barbara J. Gradowski
Br: Pat Decano

GC, RW INJOI'S BLUSHING - 2nd Best of Color
Chestnut Patched Ticked Tabby Female
Br/Ow:
Beverly Frenzel

Oriental - Shorthair - Bi-Color
CH TIFFANYZ TUXCEDO CHARLIE - Best of Color
Ebony/White Male
Ow: Tiffany Hicks & Betty Rednour
Br: Tiffany Hicks

CH TIFFANYZ PANDORAZ BOX - 2nd Best of Color
Blue-Cream/White Female
Ow: Tiffany Hicks & Betty Rednour
Br: Tiffany Hicks

Russian Blue
GC, RW GRISAILLE'S DILLON OF SAMOVAR
- Best of Color
Male
Ow: Gene & Marci Baturin
Br: Karen and David Boyce

GC MOONTAN ABBIE GALE OF EMJOYS - 2nd Best of Color
Female
Ow: Kathy Bohacheff
Br: Robert & Nicki Ruetz

Scottish Fold - Longhair Division
CH LEBARON CALEND-EAR GIRL - Best of Color
Brown MacTabby/White Female
Br/Ow: M. Yates & G. Kirchmeyer

Scottish Fold - Shorthair Division
GC LEBARON SOCIAL CLIMB-EAR - Best of Color
Silver Patched MacTabby/White Female
Br/Ow: M. Yates & G. Kirchmeyer

Selkirk Rex - Longhair Division
CH AZ FANCYFACE'S LITTLE DEVIL - Best of Color
Red Female
Ow: Deanna Weymuth
Br: Patricia Simmes

Siamese - Chocolate Point
GC CARU REMEMBER ME OF WEE THREE
- Best of Color
Female
Ow: Lee & Lonnie Alitz
Br: Dayle Russell & Pam Muller

GC OPERACATS SERENADE OF JALLUND - 2nd Best of Color
Female
Ow: Bruce Lundeen and K. Christmann
Br: Brad Nitschke

Siamese - Seal Point
GC KLAZEEKATS MIDNIGHT ELEGANCE
- Best of Color
Male
Ow: Susan B. Kohler
Br: Gail W. Bercher

CH NEPETA HAVANA - 2nd Best of Color
Female
Br/Ow: Patricia S. Chapman

Siamese - Blue Point
GC DOLRICK KAITLYN
- Best of Color
Female
Ow: Richard M. Sambol DVM
Br: Richard M. Sambol

GC LILLA B BYGOLLYMSMOLLY OF OHANASKYE - 2nd Best of Color
Female
Ow: Shelley Watkins
Br: Rick & Holly McCreary

Somali - Ruddy
GC JAGMAC MERLINSMAGIC OF THECATGARDEN
- Best of Color
Male
Ow: Janice Pitelka
Br: John McNierney

GC THECATGARDEN'S DREAM DANCER - 2nd Best of Color
Female
Ow: Janice & Lisa Pitelka
Br: Janice Pitelka & Lisa Pitelka

Somali - Red
GC RAMPAGEOUS REDRED WINE OF LITTLEFOX - Best of Color
Male
Ow: Pamela & Victor Borra
Br: Marianne C. Harris

Tonkinese - Champagne Mink
GC, PR PINEYPAWS MACRO-MAN OF LIONEYES - Best of Color
Neuter
Ow: Karen M. & Bill Griger
Br: Carol Grove & Larry Grove

CH PENDRAGON'S ATHENA QUEST - 2nd Best of Color
Female
Ow: Paul G. White
Br: Laurie-Lisa Holmes-Wm Ohman

Tonkinese - Platinum Mink
GC, BW, RW PURRTEK MOET - Best of Color
Female
Br/Ow: B. Cassely & L. K. Chocholousek

GC SEDONA AZ'S CHARITY - 2nd Best of Color
Female
Br/Ow: Jane Manly

Tonkinese - Pointed Class
CH SEDONA AZ'S HOPE - Best of Color
Champagne Point Male
Br/Ow: Jane F. Manly

Tonkinese - Full Body Colors Class
GC PURRTEK'S ROSIE - Best of Color
Platinum Full Body Female
Br/Ow: B. Cassely & L. K. Chocholousek

Forward to Top Cats - 2001-2002

Site design by Gail Rothman.
Copyright:(©) CFA Midwest Region. All rights reserved. Photographs used on this web site are copyrighted and belong to the individual photographers. Please do not download them.

ABOVE: GC, NW WILD RAIN FIREWATER OF DOTDOTDOT, top kitten; GP, NW TIMARI'S KORINA OF BLACPURL, top premier; GC, BW, RW BRERBIT'S DIXIEDOTCOM OF KTOFKC, top champion.